U16 FIXTURES AND RESULTS

U16's North East Conference Fixtures and Results.

Under 16's

2016 / 2017 Season
  • Fixtures & Results
  • Structure
Date Competition Opponent Venue Time Result
24/09/2016
U16 North East Conference Harrogate St Aidan's Spartans Home 1:20pm 41-59 (L)
01/10/2016
U16 North East Conference Leeds Tigers Away 1pm 88-32 (W)
08/10/2016
U16 North East Conference Sheffield Junior Sharks II Home 11:20pm 66-70 (L)
15/10/2016
U16 North East Conference York Eagles Away 11am 102-57 (W)
22/10/2016
U16 North East Conference Tees Valley Mohawks Home 1:20pm 70-46 (W)
29/10/2016
U16 North East Conference Durham Wildcats Away 12:15pm 78-27 (W)
05/11/2016
U16 North East Conference Doncaster Danum Eagles Home 3:20pm 56-71 (L)
12/11/2016
U16 North East Conference Barnsley Leaders Away 11am 91-37 (W)
19/11/2016
U16 North East Conference Bradford Dragons Home 3:20pm 56-97 (L)
26/11/2016
U16 North East Conference East Durham Lions Away 2pm 103-29 (W)
03/12/2016
U16 North East Conference Leeds Force Home 1:20pm 66-80 (L)
11/12/2016
U16 North East Conference Harrogate St Aidan's Spartans Away 3:20pm 63-64 (L)
17/12/2016
U16 North East Conference Leeds Tigers Home 3:20pm 101-22 (W)
07/01/2017
U16 North East Conference Sheffield Junior Sharks II Away 12:20pm 59-76 (L)
14/01/2017
U16 North East Conference York Eagles Home 3:20pm 72-58 (W)
21/01/2017
U16 North East Conference Tees Valley Mohawks Away 5pm 74-81 (OT) (L)
28/01/2017
U16 North East Conference Durham Wildcats Home 1:20pm 98-51 (W)
04/02/2017
U16 North East Conference Doncaster Danum Eagles Away 12pm 80-59 (L)
05/02/2017
U16 North East Conference Bradford Dragons Away 1pm 78-64 (L)
11/02/2017
U16 North East Conference Barnsley Leaders Home 11:20pm 110-64 (W)
04/03/2017
U16 North East Conference East Durham Lions Home 3:20pm 113-29 (W)
11/03/2017
U16 North East Conference Leeds Force Away 5pm 76-87 (W)

U16 North East Conference

Barnsley Leaders
Bradford Dragons
Derbyshire Arrows
Doncaster Danum Eagles
Durham Wildcats
East Durham Lions
Harrogate St Aidan's Spartans
Leeds Force
Leeds Tigers
Sheffield Junior Sharks II
Tees Valley Mohawks
York Eagles